Record Details (Newton Tigers Minor Soccer)

Print2023 Detailed Organization Record

Results By Game Type

AllHomeAway
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season24176110054128314433129305621
Playoff6420271554102710101005
Overall302181127691712417143139405626

Results By Team

AllHomeAway
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
U121510415731953128256510296
U1515114070388710431874302720

Results By Opponent (Minimum 1 GP)

AllHomeAway
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Listowel Twisters #2541033432101832200151
Wallace Team #15410292344002516101047
Elma Eagles #14130512101003312059
Drayton Team #13300141220081110060
Listowel Twisters #13300115110053220062
Minto United #13210910211037110063
Minto United #222001052200105000000
Drayton Team #2100122100122000000
Elma Eagles #2101023000000101023
Howick Hustle110090000000110090
Listowel Twisters #3110031000000110031
Listowel Twisters #4101003101003000000

Results By Venue

AllHomeAway
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Newton Park14103159371410315937000000
St. Mary's (A)33001520000003300152
Elma PS (A)202028000000202028
Elma PS (C)211054000000211054
LDSS220092000000220092
Optimist (D)22001142200114000000
Howick Arena (A)110090000000110090
Optimist (A)101047000000101047
Optimist (E)101012101012000000
Palmerston Arena (U15)110063000000110063
Riverside110060000000110060